English (Publication and Bookselling; Layout (Graphic Arts))
appendix [correct, officially approved]; appx [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Part following the final text page of a book ... [It] usually contains matter that is relevant but not essential to the body of the book ...
OBS: appendix; appx: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Édition et librairie; Maquette et mise en page)
appendice [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; app [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Document ajouté à un livre à titre de complément, sans qu'il soit essentiel à l'intégrité de l'œuvre.
OBS: appendice : terme entériné par le Comité de linguistique de Radio-Canada.
OBS: appendice; app : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Edición y venta de libros; Maqueta y compaginación)
apéndice [correct, masculine noun]