English (Culture of Fruit Trees; Botany; Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
apple [correct]
French (Arboriculture fruitière; Botanique; Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
pomme [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Fruticultura; Botánica; Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria))
manzana [feminine noun]