English (Culture of Fruit Trees; Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.); The Product (Marketing))
apple industry [correct]
CONT: In the Government of Canada, the responsibility for the apple industry is split between the Canadian Food Inspection Agency (CFIA) which manages food safety and plant health (SPS - Sanitary and PhytoSanitary) and quality issues, and Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC) which provides market information and market development, research and financial support.
French (Arboriculture fruitière; Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation); Produit (Commercialisation))
industrie pomicole [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La mission de la Table filière est de favoriser la croissance et la compétitivité de l'industrie pomicole, entre autres sur le plan de la production et de la commercialisation, pour répondre aux besoins des marchés intérieurs et développer des marchés extérieurs.
Spanish (Fruticultura; Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria); Producto (Comercialización))
industria de la manzana [correct, feminine noun]; industria manzanera [correct, feminine noun]