English (Insurance)
application card
OBS: When an employee joins a group life insurance plan he appoints a beneficiary at the time he fills out his application card.
French (Assurances)
fiche-proposition
OBS: Lorsqu'un employé adhère à un plan d'assurance-vie collective, il désigne nommément un bénéficiaire dans sa fiche-proposition.