English (Citizenship and Immigration; Finance)
application for funding [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Finances)
demande d'aide financière [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.