English (Software)
application generator [correct, standardized]
DEF: Software that generates a user's application.
DEF: A source code generator that produces programs to solve one or more problems in a particular application area.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Logiciels)
générateur d'application [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Logiciel qui génère une application utilisateur.
DEF: Générateur de code source qui produit des programmes pour résoudre un ou plusieurs problèmes dans un domaine d'application particulier.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI.
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software))
generador de aplicaciones [correct, masculine noun]