English (Telecommunications)
application information [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Refers to the application names (e.g. AE qualifiers such as ADS and CPC), version numbers, and addresses (the long or short TSAP, as required) of each application. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: application information: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications)
informations sur l'application [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Nom (qualificateurs AE, par exemple ADS et CPC), numéro de version et adresse (TSAP long ou court, selon le cas) de chaque application. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: informations sur l'application : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones)
información de aplicación [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Se refiere a los nombres de aplicación (p. ej., calificadores de AE como ADS y CPC), los números de versión y las direcciones (TSAP largo o breve, según se requiera) de cada aplicación. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: información de aplicación: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).