English (Patents (Law); Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
multiple priority requests [correct]; multiple priority applications [correct]; application with multiple priorities
CONT: For multiple priority requests, the application number of each priority document must be provided before the expiry of the 12-month period after the filing date of the respective priority document.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit); Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
demandes de priorité multiples [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Pour les demandes de priorité multiples, le numéro de demande de chaque document de priorité doit être fourni avant l'expiration de la période de 12 mois suivant la date du dépôt du document de priorité respectif.
OBS: multiple priority requests; multiple priority applications : terms usually used in the plural in this context.