English (Rules of Court; Labour Relations)
application for order [correct]
OBS: Canada Industrial Relations Board.
French (Règles de procédure; Relations du travail)
demande d'ordonnance [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Conseil canadien des relations industrielles.