English (Programming Languages)
problem-oriented language [correct, standardized]; application-oriented language [correct, standardized]; problem oriented language [correct]
DEF: A programming language that reflects the concepts of a particular application area.
OBS: problem-oriented language; application-oriented language: designations and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission.
OBS: problem-oriented language: designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Langages de programmation)
langage orienté problème [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; langage d'application [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; langage orienté vers les problèmes [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; langage orienté problèmes [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Langage de programmation qui convient pour représenter un domaine d'application particulier.
OBS: langage orienté problème; langage d'application : désignations et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
OBS: langage orienté vers les problèmes; langage orienté problèmes : désignations normalisées par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación)
lenguaje orientado a problemas [correct, masculine noun]; lenguaje orientado hacia los problemas [correct, masculine noun]; lenguaje orientado a las aplicaciones [correct, masculine noun]