English (Rules of Court)
application for revision [correct, Manitoba]; petition in revision [correct, noun]; petition for revision [correct, noun]; petition for reconsideration [correct, noun]; application for review [correct, Canada]
French (Règles de procédure)
requête en révision [correct, feminine noun]