English (Computer Programs and Programming; Information Processing (Informatics))
application service [correct]
PHR: client application service, project application service
PHR: application service provider
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
service d'application [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
servicio de aplicación [correct, masculine noun]