English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
application test [correct]; integration test [correct]
DEF: A final test of a multi-vendor equipment which includes the integration with the real application.
OBS: For the purposes of an open multi-vendor environment.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
test d'application [proposal, masculine noun]; test d'intégration [masculine noun]
DEF: Dans un environnement multi-constructeur, connexion de l'environnement de spécification (le test) avec l'environnement de validation (système à tester).
Spanish (Análisis de los sistemas de informática)
prueba de aplicación [feminine noun]; prueba de integración [feminine noun]
DEF: Prueba final de un equipamiento de diversos proveedores que incluye la integración con la aplicación real.
OBS: Con fines de un entorno abierto de diversos proveedores.