English (Glass Beads and Small Glassware)
appliqué
DEF: The process of setting small ornaments of glass of another colour into a glass object.
French (Perles de verre et verroterie)
appliqué [masculine noun]
DEF: Procédé qui consiste à incruster dans un objet de verre de petits ornements de verre d'une autre couleur.