English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
appointment of an agent [correct]
OBS: The action.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
nomination d'un représentant [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'action.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
nombramiento de un representante [correct, masculine noun]