English (Federal Administration; Special-Language Phraseology)
appointment of members [correct]
CONT: Appointment of Members ... To be eligible to hold office as a member, a person must (a) be a Canadian citizen within the meaning of the Citizenship Act or a permanent resident within the meaning of subsection 2(1) of the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act; (b) not hold any other office or employment under the employer ... [Public Service Modernization Act]
OBS: Of the Public Service Labour Relations Board.
French (Administration fédérale; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
nomination des commissaires [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Nomination des commissaires [...] Pour être admissible à la charge de commissaire, il faut : a) être citoyen canadien au sens de la Loi sur la citoyenneté ou résident permanent au sens du paragraphe 2(1) de la Loi sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés; b) ne pas occuper une autre charge ou un autre emploi relevant de l'employeur [...] [Loi sur la modernisation de la fonction publique]
OBS: De la Commission des relations de travail dans la fonction publique.