English (Law of Obligations (civil law); Tort Law (common law))
appreciable harm [correct]
OBS: Reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Droit des obligations (droit civil); Droit des délits (common law))
préjudice sérieux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Préjudice] non négligeable, qui mérite considération, dont évidemment le préjudice grave.
Spanish (Derecho de obligaciones (derecho civil); Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law))
daño apreciable [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Reproducido del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.