English (Property Law (civil law); Property Law (common law))
appropriation
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
appropriation [feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (derecho civil); Derecho de propiedad (common law))
apropiación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acción de hacer propia de alguno cualquier cosa.