English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
appropriation [correct]
DEF: An authorization to make expenditures with limitations as to purpose, amount and time.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
autorisation [correct, feminine noun]; autorisation d'engager une dépense [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Permission donnée d'effectuer, à un moment déterminé, une dépense dont la nature et le montant font l'objet de restrictions précises.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
autorización presupuestaria [correct, feminine noun]