English (Federal Laws and Legal Documents; Environmental Law)
approval [correct]
CONT: Circumstances. For the purposes of subsection (1), the circumstances in which the alleged contravention has been or will be committed are as follows, namely, ... the exportation, importation, manufacture, an act or omission in relation to or in the absence of a notice, permit, approval, licence, certificate, allowance or other authorization or a term or condition thereof.
OBS: Statute cited: Canadian Environmental Protection Act.
French (Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux; Droit environnemental)
agrément [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cas. Les cas de contravention sont : [...] un acte ou une omission en ce qui touche une autorisation notamment un avis, permis, agrément ou certificat ou une condition de celle-ci, ou un acte ou une omission en l'absence d'une telle autorisation ou condition.
OBS: Loi citée : Loi canadienne sur la protection de l'environnement.
Spanish (Leyes y documentos jurídicos federales; Derecho ambiental)
visto bueno [correct, masculine noun]; aprobación [correct, feminine noun]