English (Loans; Banking)
approval [correct]
OBS: (Of a loan).
French (Prêts et emprunts; Banque)
autorisation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: (D'un prêt).
Spanish (Préstamos; Operaciones bancarias)
aprobación [correct, feminine noun]