English (The Executive (Constitutional Law); Citizenship and Immigration)
approval [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Pouvoir exécutif (Droit constitutionnel); Citoyenneté et immigration)
approbation [correct, feminine noun]; agrément [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Poder ejecutivo (Derecho constitucional); Ciudadanía e inmigración)
aprobación [correct, feminine noun]; visto bueno [correct, masculine noun]