English (Property Law (common law); Law of Contracts (common law))
approval [correct]
OBS: Of a transaction
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit des contrats (common law))
approbation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: D'une transaction
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (common law); Derecho de contratos (common law))
aprobación [correct, feminine noun]