English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
approval [correct]
OBS: Of information, reports, etc.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
approbation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: De l'information, rapports, etc.
Spanish (Verificación (Contabilidad); Contabilidad pública)
aprobación [correct, feminine noun]