English (The Executive (Constitutional Law))
approval [correct]
CONT: An environmental assessment of a project is required before the Governor in Council ... grants an approval ... for the purpose of enabling the project to be carried out in whole or in part ...
French (Pouvoir exécutif (Droit constitutionnel))
approbation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [...] l'évaluation environnementale d'un projet est obligatoire, avant que le gouverneur en conseil, prenne une mesure, notamment [...] accorde une approbation, autorisant la réalisation du projet en tout ou en partie.
Spanish (Poder ejecutivo (Derecho constitucional))
aprobación [correct, feminine noun]; visto bueno [correct, masculine noun]