English (Travel Agencies)
OK [correct, adjective]; confirmed [correct, adjective]; approved [proposal, adjective]
CONT: Enter here the code which shows the reservation status at the time of ticket issuance. OK - space confirmed.
French (Agences de voyage)
accordé [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qualifie une prestation disponible, accordée ou pouvant être affectée à un bénéficiaire lors d'une prise d'option ou d'une vente.