English (Decision-Making Process)
approved [correct, officially approved]
DEF: That which has been accepted as satisfactory by an appropriate authority.
OBS: approved: term and definition officially approved by the Air Force Terminology Panel (Trenton) and the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Processus décisionnel)
approuvé [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Se dit d’une chose pour laquelle une autorité compétente a donné son accord.
OBS: approuvé : terme et définition uniformisés par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de la Force aérienne (Trenton) et par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la Défense.