English (Examinations and Competitions (Education); Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
accomplishment quotient [correct]; AQ [correct]; achievement quotient [correct]; AQ [correct]; AQ
DEF: Ratio or educational age (EA) to mental age (MA).
French (Docimologie; Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
quotient de rendement [correct, masculine noun]; quotient de performance [correct, masculine noun]; quotient d'instruction [correct, masculine noun]; quotient d'accomplissement [correct, masculine noun]; quotient d'exécution [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport de l'âge obtenu à un test de développement (tel que le niveau scolaire) à l'âge mental [...]