English (Analytical Chemistry)
aqueous [correct]; aq [correct]; watery
DEF: A term used to indicate the presence of water in a solution.
French (Chimie analytique)
aqueux [correct]
DEF: Qui renferme de l'eau, qui y est dissous, qui en possède les propriétés ou qui est dû à l'eau.
CONT: solution aqueuse : Solution dont le solvant est l'eau.
Spanish (Química analítica)
acuoso [correct]
OBS: Se dice de una solución o suspensión basada en agua.