English (Examinations and Competitions (Education); School and School-Related Administration)
achievement quotient [correct]; AQ [correct]; accomplishment quotient [correct]; educational ratio [correct]; achievement ratio [correct]; accomplishment ratio [correct]
CONT: The General Achievement Quotient (GAQ) also has a mean of 100 and a standard deviation of 15. Age and grade equivalents show the relative standing of individuals' scores.
French (Docimologie; Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
quotient d'instruction acquise [correct, masculine noun]; quotient de rendement [correct, masculine noun]; quotient de rendement scolaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport entre l'âge pédagogique et l'âge mental [...]
OBS: Ce quotient fait l'objet de nombreuses critiques, car il résulte de la combinaison de scores résultant de mixtures de mesures de fidélité variable et de validité parfois douteuse.