English (School and School-Related Administration)
additional qualification [correct, Ontario]; AQ [correct, Ontario]
CONT: Teachers who hold a certificate of qualification may complete in-service professional development programs that lead to additional qualifications. These in-service programs are offered by Ontario's faculties of education
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
qualification additionnelle [correct, feminine noun, Ontario]; Q.A. [correct, feminine noun, Ontario]; QA [correct, feminine noun, Ontario]
CONT: Les enseignantes et les enseignants peuvent s'inscrire à ces cours [de perfectionnement] qui ajoutent une qualification additionnelle dans certaines matières.
CONT: Cette qualification additionnelle sera inscrite sur la Carte de compétence [...]