English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
canal bridge [correct]; aqueduct bridge [correct]
DEF: A bridge carrying water over an obstacle, constructed for the passage of boats.
OBS: aqueduct bridge: term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
pont-canal [correct, masculine noun]; pont canal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pont supportant une voie d'eau navigable.
CONT: Les ponts-canaux soutiennent une voie de navigation intérieure alors que les ponts-aqueducs servent à faire passer des canalisations [...]
OBS: pont-canal : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.