English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Astronautics)
acceptance review [correct]; AR [correct]
CONT: The acceptance data package shall contain technical and verification documents, PA and configuration reports and certificates. The ADP shall provide information needed to support the acceptance review (AR) and the next higher level of integration & testing.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Astronautique)
revue de recette [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La Revue de Recette en Vol s'assure du bon fonctionnement de l'ensemble et décrète la mise en service opérationnel du système. Ainsi se termine le développement du système, et les équipes de développement cèdent alors la main aux équipes opérationnelles.