English (Computer Memories)
address register [correct, standardized]; AR [correct]
DEF: A register in which an address is stored.
OBS: address register: term standardized by NATO and CSA.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
registre adresse [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; registre d'adresse [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Registre utilisé pour le stockage d'une adresse.
OBS: registre adresse : terme normalisé par l'OTAN et la CSA.
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
registro de dirección [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Registro básico que almacena una dirección.