English (Animal Behaviour)
arboreal [correct]
DEF: Lives predominantly in trees, as in primates, squirrels and sloths.
French (Comportement animal)
arboricole [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'une espèce qui vit dans les arbres.
Spanish (Comportamiento animal)
arborícola [correct]
DEF: [Dícese de un] organismo tanto animal como vegetal que vive sobre los árboles.