English (Silviculture)
arboreal [correct]
DEF: Pertaining to the culture of trees.
CONT: Knowledge of arboreal practices sufficient to be able to train tree trimmers.
French (Sylviculture)
arboricole [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui a rapport à la culture des arbres.