English (Architectural Design)
arcade [correct]
DEF: A series of arches, usually in the same plane, supported on columns ...
CONT: ... the nave arcades in churches.
French (Conception architecturale)
arcade [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de piliers ou de colonnes laissant entre eux une ouverture dont la partie supérieure est en forme d'arc.
CONT: L'arcade avec chaperon de tuiles offre un support original aux plantes grimpantes.
Spanish (Diseño arquitectónico)
arcada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de arcos [...]