English (Petrography; Chronology)
Archean greenstone belt setting [correct]; Archean greenstone belt [correct]; Archaean greenstone belt [correct, Great Britain]
CONT: The Bird River Sill and Big Trout Lake body are synvolcanic intrusions in Archean greenstone belt settings.
CONT: Nickel sulphide deposits ... are mainly restricted to a few Archaean greenstone belts in Ontario, Manitoba and Ungava, Canada ...
French (Pétrographie; Chronologie)
ceinture de roches vertes de l'Archéen [correct, feminine noun]; ceinture de roches vertes archéennes [correct, feminine noun]; ceinture verte archéenne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Filon-couche de Bird River et l'intrusion de Big Trout Lake sont [...] des intrusions synvolcaniques qui apparaissent dans des ceintures de roches vertes de l'Archéen.
CONT: Ces gisements latéritiques se développent sur les complexes ultrabasiques de Sibérie et Bulong, appartenant aux ceintures de roches vertes archéennes du Bloc d'Yilgarn.