English (Heritage; Federal Administration; Architecture)
architectural heritage [correct]
DEF: Group of buildings or historical urban areas of architectural value.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
OBS: architectural heritage: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Patrimoine; Administration fédérale; Architecture)
patrimoine architectural [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des immeubles ou des espaces urbains anciens dont la valeur architecturale est importante.
OBS: Notion s'ajoutant à celles du patrimoine naturel, culturel et historique.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.
OBS: Définition extraite du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduite avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Patrimonio; Administración federal; Arquitectura)
patrimonio arquitectónico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de edificios o espacios urbanos antiguos que tienen un valor arquitectónico relevante.
OBS: patrimonio arquitectónico: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.