English (Glaciology; Biogeography)
arctic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Pertaining to features, climate, vegetation, and animals characteristic of the arctic region.
French (Glaciologie; Biogéographie)
arctique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relatif au pôle Nord ou aux régions qui en sont proches [...]
Spanish (Glaciología; Biogeografía)
artico [correct, feminine noun]