English (Environmental Management; Forestry Operations)
area regulation [correct]; area control [correct]
DEF: An indirect method of controlling (and roughly determining) the amount of forest produce to be harvested, annually or periodically, on the basis of stocked area.
French (Gestion environnementale; Exploitation forestière)
possibilité par contenance [feminine noun]