English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Air Transport)
area forecast [correct]; ARFOR [correct]
OBS: Area forecast for aviation (international code).
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Transport aérien)
prévision de zone [correct, feminine noun]; ARFOR [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Prévision de zone pour l'aviation (code international).
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos; Transporte aéreo)
pronóstico de área [correct, masculine noun]; ARFOR [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Declaración de las condiciones meteorológicas previstas para una hora o período especificados y respecto a una cierta área o porción del espacio aéreo.
OBS: Predicción de área para la aviación (clave internacional).