English (Sports Facilities and Venues; Combined-Events Contests; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
arena [correct]; ring [correct, noun]
PHR: Indoor arena.
French (Installations et sites (Sports); Compétitions à épreuves combinées; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
manège [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Instalaciones y sedes deportivas; Competiciones de pruebas combinadas; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
pista [correct, feminine noun]; arena [feminine noun, less frequent]