English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
old field threeawn grass [correct]; prairie threeawn [correct]; prairie three-awn [correct]; few-flowered aristida [correct]; old-field three-awn [correct]; oldfield three-awn [correct]; oldfield threeawn [correct]; old field threeawn [correct]; plains threeawn grass [correct]; plains three-awn grass [correct]; prairie threeawn grass [correct]; prairie three-awn grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
aristide à fleurs peu nombreuses [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.