English (Petroleum Distillation; Crude Oil and Petroleum Products)
aromatic oil [correct]
DEF: A petroleum-derived process oil usually containing at least 35% by mass of aromatic hydrocarbons.
French (Distillation du pétrole; Pétroles bruts et dérivés)
huile aromatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Huile de mise en œuvre dérivée du pétrole renfermant généralement au moins 35 % en masse d'hydrocarbures aromatiques.
Spanish (Destilación del petróleo; Petróleo bruto y derivados)
aceite aromático [masculine noun]