English (Wireless and Mobile Communications; Telephone Services)
average revenue per minute/message [correct]; ARPM [correct]
DEF: A measure of the average revenue a service provider earns on a per minute or message basis.
OBS: ARPM is commonly used by wireless and long distance service providers.
French (Communications sans fil et mobiles; Services téléphoniques)
revenu moyen par minute/message [correct, masculine noun]; RMMM [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mesure du revenu moyen d'un fournisseur de services par minute ou par message.
OBS: Les valeurs RMMM sont couramment utilisées par les fournisseurs de services sans fil et interurbains.