English (Telecommunications Transmission; Satellite Telecommunications)
multiple array antenna [correct, officially approved]; array antenna [correct]; array [correct]
DEF: An antenna comprising a number of radiating elements, generally similar, arranged and excited to obtain directional effects.
OBS: array antenna; array: terms extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
OBS: multiple array antenna: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Télécommunications par satellite)
antenne réseau [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; antenne en réseau [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Antenne constituée par un ensemble d'éléments rayonnants, généralement semblables, alimentés de façon à obtenir un diagramme de rayonnement déterminé.
OBS: antenne réseau; antenne en réseau : termes tirés du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.
OBS: antenne réseau : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Telecomunicaciones por satélite)
red de antenas múltiples [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: red de antenas múltiples: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).