English (Military Decorations)
Associate of the Royal Red Cross [correct, Canada]; ARRC [correct, Canada]
French (Décorations militaires)
Associé de la Croix-Rouge royale [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; ARRC [correct, masculine noun, Canada]