English (Parks and Botanical Gardens)
arrival point [correct]
DEF: The place where a given trip, route or activity ends.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques)
point d'arrivée [correct, masculine noun]; arrivée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lieu marquant la fin d'un parcours ou d'une activité donnée.