English (General Vocabulary)
arrive [correct, officially approved]; arr [correct, officially approved]
OBS: arrive; arr: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Vocabulaire général)
arriver [correct, officially approved]; arr [correct, officially approved]
OBS: arriver; arr : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.