English (Legal System)
arrived sound market value test; ASMV test
French (Théorie du droit)
règle de la «valeur marchande saine à destination» [feminine noun]; règle de la VMSD [feminine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Redpath, [1992] 3 C.F. 428, 428, 429.