English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
arriving aircraft [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Arriving aircraft. The responsibility for the control of an aircraft approaching to land shall be transferred ... to the unit providing aerodrome control service ...
OBS: arriving aircraft: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
aéronef à l'arrivée [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Aéronef à l'arrivée. Le contrôle d'un aéronef effectuant une approche sera transféré [...] à l'organe assurant le contrôle d'aérodrome [...]
OBS: aéronef à l'arrivée : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
aeronave que llega [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; aeronave a la llegada [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: aeronave que llega; aeronave a la llegada: términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).