English (Archery)
arrow straightener [correct]
DEF: A device for straightening bent arrows, [achieved] by wetting the arrow, binding it tightly to the [device], and then leaving it to dry and set.
French (Tir à l'arc)
redresseur de flèches [correct, masculine noun]