English (Marine Biology; Plant Biology)
arrowhead [correct]; arrowleaf [correct]; Sagittaria [Latin]; Sagittaria sagittifolia [Latin]
DEF: A plant of the genus Sagittaria.
OBS: Sagittaria: a genus of aquatic herbs (family Alismataceae) of temperate and tropical regions ...
French (Biologie marine; Biologie végétale)
sagittaire [correct, feminine noun]; flechière [correct, feminine noun]; flèche d'eau [correct, feminine noun]; Sagittaria [Latin]; Sagittaria sagittifolia [Latin]
DEF: Plante aquatique vivace à feuilles de formes différentes suivant qu'elles sont immergées ou non. (Famille des alismacées.).
Spanish (Biología Marina; Biología vegetal)
saeta de agua [feminine noun]; sagitaria [feminine noun]; Sagittaria sagittifolia [Latin]