English (Military Equipment)
arsenal [correct]
DEF: [A complex] of installations and equipment designed for the reception, repair, assembly, stocktaking, storage and issue to units of weapons (small arms, artillery, rockets and missiles) and ammunition.
French (Matériel militaire)
arsenal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble d'installations et de matériels servant à réceptionner, réparer, assembler, inventorier, entreposer et délivrer aux unités des armes (armes légères, pièces d'artillerie, roquettes et missiles) et des munitions.