English (Launching and Space Maneuvering)
applied reentry technology [correct]; ART [correct]; applied re-entry technology [correct]
CONT: A series of discussions involving ESA, NASA and DLR were held concerning the agreements to be established for cooperation on the X-38 project, leading to signature of the text of the NASA/ESA Protocol on X-38/CRV cooperation in November. Germany, the Netherlands, Sweden and Spain subscribed to the additional declaration on X-38 Applied Reentry Technology.
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
application des technologies de rentrée [feminine noun]; ART [feminine noun]