English (Artificial Intelligence)
Automated Reasoning Tool [correct]; ART [correct]
DEF: A tool kit for knowledge system development. It contains four major components: a knowledge language for expressing facts and relationships; a compiler; an applier, which is an inference engine; and a development environment.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
outil de raisonnement automatisé [correct, masculine noun]