English (Cognitive Psychology)
attention restoration theory [correct]; ART [correct]
CONT: ... the attention restoration theory ... proposes that exposure to nature is not only enjoyable but can also help us improve our focus and ability to concentrate.
French (Psychologie cognitive)
théorie de la restauration attentionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; théorie de la restauration de l'attention [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Théorie de la restauration de l'attention […] La nature permet de se déconnecter de la multitude de pensées et d'informations reçues inconsciemment par le cerveau. L'exposition à la nature constitue une solution efficace pour réduire la fatigue mentale.