English (Physiotherapy; Chiropractic)
active release technique [correct]; ART [correct]
CONT: ART is a patented, state of the art soft tissue system/movement based massage technique that treats problems with muscles, tendons, ligaments, fascia and nerves. Headaches, back pain, carpal tunnel syndrome, shin splints, shoulder pain, sciatica, plantar fasciitis, knee problems, and tennis elbow are just a few of the many conditions that can be resolved quickly and permanently with ART.
French (Physiothérapie; Chiropratique)
technique de relâchement actif [correct, feminine noun]; ART [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La technique de relâchement actif permet de traiter les tissus mous dont les muscles, les tendons, les ligaments, les nerfs et les fascias. Le but de ce traitement est de localiser et de briser manuellement les adhérences et restrictions musculaires. Ainsi nous pouvons retrouver la texture, la tension et le mouvement sain d’un muscle pour son fonctionnement optimal.