English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
automated reagin test [correct]; ART [correct]; activated reagin test
CONT: ... blood tests such as the VDRL and ART.
CONT: Automated reagin test using a particle counter (PASCAL data base).
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
test ART; ART [correct]; test à la réagine automatisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le test à la réagine automatisé de McGrew, les résultats sont obtenus par dépôt de particules de carbone (base de données PASCAL).