English (Atmospheric Physics; Air Pollution)
aerosol release and transport [correct]; ART [correct]
OBS: aerosol release and transport; ART: term and abbreviation extracted from the “Glossaire de l’énergie nucléaire” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Pollution de l'air)
rejet et transport d'aérosols [masculine noun]
OBS: rejet et transport d'aérosols : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’énergie nucléaire» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.