English (Equipment and Facilities (Recreation); Plastic Arts (General))
art centre [correct]; art center [correct]
French (Installations et équipement (Loisirs); Arts plastiques (Généralités))
centre d'art [correct, masculine noun]; centre artistique [correct, masculine noun]