English (Layout (Graphic Arts))
artboard [correct]; mechanical art [correct]
OBS: Art in this context applies to the product itself and not to the craft occupation.
French (Maquette et mise en page)
montage de maquette [correct, masculine noun]; montage sur maquette [correct, masculine noun]