English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
articles of amendment [correct, plural]
CONT: Before the issue of shares of a series authorized under this section, the directors shall send to the Director articles of amendment in prescribed form to designate a series of shares.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
statuts de modification [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Les administrateurs doivent, avant l'émission d'actions d'une série autorisée en vertu du présent article, envoyer au Directeur des statuts de modification en la forme prescrite pour décrire une série d'actions.
OBS: Loi citée : Loi sur les corporations commerciales canadiennes, art. 27(4) et la formule 4 des statuts de modification prescrite par ladite loi.