English (Lighting (Construction); Optics)
apparent daylighting [correct]; artificial daylight [correct]
DEF: the subjective impression that daylight is available at an observer point.
French (Éclairage (Construction); Optique)
lumière du jour artificielle [feminine noun]
DEF: lumière qui a les qualités apparentes de la lumière du jour.