English (Artificial Intelligence)
artificial immune system [correct]; AIS [correct]
CONT: Inspired by the human immune system, an artificial immune system (AIS) is built to solve some complex computational problems ...
French (Intelligence artificielle)
système immunitaire artificiel [correct, masculine noun]; SIA [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les systèmes immunitaires artificiels (SIA) sont des systèmes adaptatifs [qui s'inspirent du] système immunitaire biologique pour la résolution de problèmes.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial)
sistema inmunitario artificial [correct, masculine noun]; SIA [correct]; sistema inmune artificial [correct, masculine noun]; SIA [correct]; SIA; sistema inmunológico artificial [correct, masculine noun]; SIA [correct]; SIA