English (Artificial Intelligence)
artificial intelligence computer [correct]; AI machine [correct]
CONT: Japan's fifth-generation computer project tried to develop an all-purpose AI machine - a computer that could, in effect mimic the processes of human thought, which provide an uncanny ability to make guesses and muddle through ignorance.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
machine spécialisée pour l'intelligence artificielle [correct, feminine noun]; machine pour l'intelligence artificielle [correct, feminine noun]; machine IA [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Texas Instruments propose un Prolog pour sa récente machine spécialisée pour l'intelligence artificielle.